APTUS PERSONNEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
89 HIGH STREET HADLEIGH IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP7 5EA

Company number
04103435
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1374) LIMITED12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/157 April 2015 Annual return made up to 3 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/02/1524 February 2015 VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2014

View Document

23/04/1423 April 2014 Annual return made up to 3 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/03/1430 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/03/14

View Document

20/02/1420 February 2014 VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following APTUS PERSONNEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company