APW ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

APW ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITED
C/O KROLL LIMITED
10 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RB
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02889677
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2004
Filed on:
6 Oct 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2006
Filed on:
22 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Platt
13 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Thompson
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A DEBENTURE MADE BETWEEN THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE") THE COMPANY AND VARIOUS OTHER COMPANIES IN THE APW GROUP (AS DEFINED) (THE "DEBENTURE") - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

VERO GROUP PLC
Changed 24 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

ELECTRON WAY
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 4ZR
Changed 15 Mar 2007

NEW COURT
1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 26 Apr 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
7 Oct 2006 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2004 6 Oct 2005 14
31 Aug 2003 7 Oct 2004 14
31 Aug 2002 14 Feb 2003 6
31 Aug 2001 20 Sep 2002 13
31 Aug 2000 31 Aug 2001 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years