APW ELECTRONICS OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2012

Address

APW ELECTRONICS OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02889679
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1994
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
24 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2009
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Platt
13 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Thompson
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VERO ELECTRONICS OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1999
LINDROW LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

HOLY HOUSE
SPARKFORD CLOSE
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4NH
Changed 16 Sep 2010

ELECTRON WAY
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4ZR
Changed 11 May 2007

NEW COURT
1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 25 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apwelectronicsoverseasinvestments.co.uk
www.apwelectronicsoverseasinvestments.com
www.apwelectronicsoverseasinvestments.org.uk
www.apwelectronicsoverseas.investments
www.apwelectronicsoverseasinvestments.active
www.apwelectronicsoverseasinvestments.consulting
www.apwelectronicsoverseasinvestments.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 24 Dec 2009 4
31 Aug 2008 2 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 1 Dec 2008 16
31 Aug 2006 28 Apr 2008 20
31 Aug 2005 5 Dec 2007 28

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years