APW MANAGEMENT (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED

Address

APW MANAGEMENT (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
(823 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03265529
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hards
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julian Irby
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

APW (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

134 OATLANDS DRIVE
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9HJ
Changed 20 May 2014

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 24 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apwmanagement.co.uk
www.apwmanagement.com
www.apwmanagement.org.uk
www.apwmanagement.one
www.apwmanagement.org
www.apw.management
www.apwmanagement.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years