AQBIO LIMITED



Last updated 26 December 2020
Legal registered address
69 ONSLOW ROAD RICHMOND UNITED KINGDOM TW10 6QA

Company number
11231380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 March 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUAFFIRM LIMITED14 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/03/2011 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED AQUAFFIRM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company