AQH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 7 May 2012
Legal registered address
5-7 MILL FOLD MILL FOLD WAY RIPPONDEN SOWERBY BRIDGE WEST YORKSHIRE HX6 4DJ

Company number
03082412
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2012

Next statement due by 6 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AFFORDABLE QUALITY HOMES (UK) LIMITED8 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/1224 February 2012Annual return made up to 6 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/08/113 August 2011Annual return made up to 21 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1130 June 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2011

View Document

04/08/104 August 2010Annual return made up to 21 July 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1030 June 201030/06/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company