AQUA CAPITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2013

Address

AQUA CAPITAL LIMITED
3 THE STABLES
HOWBERY PARK CROWMARSH GIFFORD
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8BA
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00248695
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1930
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 83 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 3 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Loveridge
24 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Roger Mcmahon
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPP PUMPS LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2003
STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2003
STERLING FLUID PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1997
SPP LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

UNIT 36 BOSTON HOUSE
GROVE BUSINESS CENTRE
GROVE TECHNOLOGY PARK WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE OX12 9FF
Changed 20 Mar 2007

THEALE CROSS
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG31 7SP
Changed 28 Jan 2004

7 ST. BRIDE STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AT
Changed 30 Mar 1990

7 ST. BRIDE STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AT
Changed 30 Mar 1990

THEALE CROSS
READING
BERKS
RG3 7SP
Changed 6 Mar 1989

THEALE CROSS
READING
BERKS
RG3 7SP
Changed 6 Mar 1989

709 OXFORD ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG3 1JD
Changed 11 Dec 1987

709 OXFORD ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG3 1JD
Changed 11 Dec 1987

SYKES HOUSE
445 WOOLWICH ROAD
CHARLTON
LONDON SE7 7AP
Changed 13 Oct 1986

SYKES HOUSE
445 WOOLWICH ROAD
CHARLTON
LONDON SE7 7AP
Changed 13 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aquacapital.co.uk
www.aquacapital.com
www.aquacapital.active
www.aquacapital.business
www.aquacapital.org
www.aquacapital.services
www.aquacapital.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 26 Jan 2012 14
30 Nov 2009 24 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 21 Apr 2009 5
30 Nov 2007 13 May 2008 6
30 Nov 2006 1 Apr 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years