AQUA COOLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT D4 SEGENSWORTH BUSINESS CENTRE SEGENSWORTH ROAD FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5RQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£2.22m
Current assets
£3.93m
Fixed assets
£98.96k
Current creditors
£3.45m
Shareholders funds
£555.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04109117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2020

Next statement due by 30 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPREADWIDE LIMITED11 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2022 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

18/11/1918 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

20/11/1820 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company