AQUA FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Address

AQUA FABRICATIONS LIMITED
BELMONT HOUSE GARNETT PLACE
EAST GILLIBRANDS
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9UB
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02216332
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4,600.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Smith
6 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lynda Smith
21 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
before 16 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
before 16 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

AQUA SIGNAL & TELEGRAPHIC SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 1 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11
GREETBY PLACE
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE WN8 9UL
Changed 16 Apr 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 4 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 14 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 10 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 29 Dec 2011 2
31 Oct 2010 29 Dec 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years