AQUA INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

Address

AQUA INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
LAYFIELD FARM HOWT GREEN
SHEPPEY WAY, BOBBING
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME9 8QS
Classification:

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03770842
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1999 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£106.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £47,467 £122,369 £433
Debtors: £451,900 £553,016 £419,675
Creditors due within one year: £25,138 £222,522 £276,458
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £474,229 £452,863 £143,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £571,748 £563,787 £410,046
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Todd
14 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUA PLANT LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years