AQUA SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

AQUA SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED
LOCHFIELD HOUSE
135 NEILSTON ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA2 6QL
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of pumps

Manufacture of compressors

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC140023
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1992
Financial Year End:
19 Jun
Capital:
£16,000.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
19 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

19 Jun 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £591,387 £618,199
Debtors: £71,924 £105,558
Creditors due within one year: £16,500 £109,256
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £646,811 £616,916
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £646,811 £630,502
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ramzi Arabi
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Love
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

GENERATOR SYSTEMS LTD.
Changed 14 May 1996

Previous Addresses

GLENFIELD ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA2 8TF
Changed 5 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aquasyste.ms
www.aquasystems.equipment
www.aquasystems.and
www.aquasystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
19 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
19 Jun 2015 25 Feb 2016 8
30 Apr 2014 19 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 27 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 13 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 19 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last year