AQUABLAZE LIMITED



Last updated 19 April 2012
Legal registered address
4 TURNBULL WAY KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 8RB

Company number
SC231080
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 5 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCHPLAN LIMITED19 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1214 March 2012NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/11/113 November 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2011 FROM LOMOND COURT CASTLE BUSINESS PARK STIRLING FK9 4TU SCOTLAND

View Document

28/09/1128 September 2011NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/09/1128 September 2011COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/07/1114 July 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company