AQUACLEAR LEISURE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
1 ST. JAMES GATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 4AD

Company number
04156376
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUACLEAR LIMITED24 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/1316 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/07/2013

View Document

01/10/121 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/07/2012

View Document

15/11/1115 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/07/1015 July 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/07/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/07/1015 July 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00007232,00009503

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company