AQUADOS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET LEEDS LS1 2HJ

Company number
05719046
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTINENTAL SHELF 369 LIMITED3 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/167 June 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/04/2016

View Document

26/05/1626 May 2016NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

16/11/1516 November 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/10/2015

View Document

29/09/1529 September 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2015 FROM
9TH FLOOR BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2JX

View Document

19/05/1519 May 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/04/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company