AQUALIFE SERVICES LTD.

Address

AQUALIFE SERVICES LTD.
QUARTERMILE 2
2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9GL
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Veterinary activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200596
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,005.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £315,564 £468,587 £607,624
Debtors: £266,820 £598,838 £630,033
Creditors due within one year: £592,451 £648,332 £742,615
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,067 £419,093 £495,042
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £153,187 £15,682 £31,476
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,772 £499,614 £582,061
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brown
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gordon Jeffrey
25 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ian Macfarlane
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Morton Fraser Secretaries Limited
17 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Soutar
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDINBURGH ALTERNATIVE FINANCE LTD (TRADING AS LENDINGCROWD)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2010
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

MILLBRY 336 LTD.
Changed 1 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

C/P MESSRS INNES & MACKAY
SOLICITORS, KINTAIL HOUSE
BEECHWOOD BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 3BW
Changed 12 Mar 2010

SCOTTS COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4HH
Changed 27 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years