AQUALINE MARINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O NEW BOAT CO Hanbury Wharf Hanbury Road Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 7DU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£898.63k
Current assets
£2.01m
Fixed assets
£30.06k
Current creditors
£1.42m
Shareholders funds
£613.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04544308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30120 - Building of pleasure and sporting boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOAT SALES EUROPE LIMITED9 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

26/08/1926 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AQUALINE MARINE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company