AQUALUX PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05171320



Last updated 27 June 2019
Registered office address
REGUS BUILDING, BLYTHE VALLEY BUSINESS PARK CENTRAL BOULEVARD SHIRLEY SOLIHULL ENGLAND B90 8AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3502) LIMITED17 August 2004
AQUALUX PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED20 March 2014
FETIM GROUP UK HOLDINGS LIMITED22 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/04/196 April 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2018 FROM UNIT 300 SOLAR PARK HIGHLANDS ROAD SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B90 4SHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company