AQUARIUS EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 20 December 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 3 HARDMAN SQUARE MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
04470585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SPRINGS FREEHOLD LIMITED4 December 2002
AXIOMLAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED7 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

25/02/2025 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company