AQUASIGN LIMITED

Company number SC166529



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
4 POINTS COMMERCIAL CENTRE CRAIGSHAW ROAD WEST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABERDEEN AB12 3AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20520 - Manufacture of glues

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMPION TECHNOLOGIES22 November 2002
CHAMPION ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES4 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/06/158 June 2015Annual return made up to 8 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
09/06/149 June 2014Annual return made up to 8 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company