AQUATANIA LIMITED

Address

AQUATANIA LIMITED
109 BOOTHFERRY ROAD
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 6BB
Phone: 01405 765 782
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03023690
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
12 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £176 £148 £20
Debtors: £145 £1,752 £502
Creditors due within one year: £3,702 £5,159 £4,160
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,381 -£3,259 -£3,638
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,352 -£3,223 -£3,593
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Carroll
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jones
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MILCOM INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

STONE HOUSE
56 NORTH STREET
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN34 5RA
Changed 10 Mar 2014

CHARTER HOUSE 3 ESTCOURT STREET
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE DN14 5AS
Changed 23 May 2003

STAMFORD HOUSE
1 HILL STREET
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 1DS
Changed 4 Jan 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 2 Mar 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 12 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 26 Apr 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years