AQUATEC WINDOW CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AQUATEC WINDOW CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 150, SILK HOUSE
PARK GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK11 7QJ
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06786956
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £5,675 £5,317 £2,111
Debtors: £116 £116
Creditors due within one year: £9,926 £7,452 £4,877
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,251 -£2,019 -£2,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£889 -£252 -£1,367
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Haythornwhite
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MLJ SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

2 APPLEY CLOSE
APPLEY BRIDGE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 9HA
Changed 16 Sep 2016

HOLY TREE COTTAGE BOSLEY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 0NZ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Feb 2015

20 DELAMERE DRIVE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2PW
Changed 5 Mar 2014

29A PALMERSTON STREET
BOLLINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 5PX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2013

16 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 8SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2011

HEATON LOWE FARM HEATON
RUSHTON SPENCER
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 0RE
UK
Changed 1 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aquatecwindowcleaningservices.co.uk
www.aquatecwindowcleaningservices.com
www.aquatecwindowcleaningservices.org
www.aquatecwindowcleaningservices.services
www.aquatecwindowcleaningservices.org.uk
www.aquatecwindowcleaningservices.net
www.aquatecwindowcleaning.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 16 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 8 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 21 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years