AQUATIC AND GEOLOGICAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

AQUATIC AND GEOLOGICAL LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
RIVER SIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
(612 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06755259
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
18 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2010
Filed on:
21 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Aug 2014

AQUATIC AND GEOLOGICAL LIMITED (Company Number 06755259 ) Registered office: Bridge House, Riverside North, Bewdley, Worcestershire DY12 1AB Principal trading address: Unit 5 Stratford Park Agri Park, Campden Road, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8LP Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4DJ on 2 October 2014 at 10.00 am (members) and 10.15 am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4DJ by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 8 August 2011. Office Holder details: Nick Rimes, (IP No. 009533) and Adam Jordan, (IP No. 009616) both of Rimes & Co, 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ For further details contact: Nick Rimes or Adam Jordan, Tel: 01527 558410. Alternative contact: Kate Conneely. Nick Rimes and Adam Jordan, Joint Liquidators 31 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Previous Company Names

ROCK AND WATER AQUATIC LANDSCAPES LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aquaticngeological.co.uk
www.aquaticandgeological.co.uk
www.aquaticandgeological.com
www.aquaticngeological.com
www.aquaticngeological.net
www.aquaticngeological.org
www.aquaticngeological.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 18 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years