AQUATIC GIANT LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2016

Address

AQUATIC GIANT LIMITED
4C SELBY PLACE
STANLEY BUSINESS PARK
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN8 8EF
Phone: 0800 731 9121
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08520206
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2013
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hargreaves
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Caroline Hargreaves
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PET GIANT LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2015
DOGGIE RASCALS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2015
ALLKAREGREENDEAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4C SELBY PLACE
SKELMERSDALE
LANCS
WN8 6SG
Changed 14 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 13 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 16 Oct 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years