AQUATREAT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Grosvenor Place London England SW1X 7HN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£46.60k
Fixed assets
£202
Current creditors
£202
Shareholders funds
£46.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01149661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUATREAT CHEMICALS LIMITED17 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Mark Andrew Adams as a director on 2021-11-05

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 New

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 New

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 New

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AQUATREAT GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company