AQUILANT ENDOSCOPY LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
AQUILANT HOUSE UNIT B1-B2 BOND CLOSE KINGSLAND BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ENGLAND RG24 8PZ

Company number
03402556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2020

Next statement due by 27 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENDOSCOPY UK LIMITED8 February 2010
IMOTECH MEDICAL LIMITED24 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/196 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TREVOR RODGERS / 01/07/2019

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PJ OWENS

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED TREVOR RODGERS

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION LIMITED / 03/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company