AQUINE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

AQUINE PROPERTIES LIMITED
HIGH STENNERLEY
LOWICK GREEN
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 8ER
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08170465
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,641 £2,719 £13,239
Debtors: £1,214 £1,448 £2,280
Creditors due within one year: £780,383 £779,049 £785,864
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£776,528 -£774,882 -£770,345
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £333,633 £341,253 £351,008
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,857 -£7,967
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aquine (Holdings) Limited
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Emma Curtis
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Allan Curtis
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marilyn Curtis
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

AQUINE LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years