AR CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Sep 2009

Address

AR CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
12-14 ST MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Classification:

Legal activities

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03189898
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
1 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
12 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2005
Filed on:
29 Jul 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Green
24 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

ASHBURTON REGISTRARS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2004
ASHBURTON MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

1 LOWER BAR
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7BE
Changed 6 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 12 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 18 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 19 Nov 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 17 Jul 2002 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years