AR REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

AR REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED
MCR
11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04661747
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
7 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT UK LTD
Changed 15 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 19 Dec 2008

3 CHESTER BRIDGE
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 7EF
Changed 15 Dec 2008

3 CHESTER BRIDGE
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2
CW27EF
Changed 7 Aug 2008

3 CHESTER BRIDGE
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2
Changed 28 Mar 2008

UNIT 1
BRETBY BUSINESS PARK
BURTON ON TRENT
DE15 0YZ
Changed 14 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 7 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 10 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 21 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 14 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years