AR REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED



Legal registered address
SHIP CANAL HOUSE 8TH FLOOR 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WB

Company number
00399575
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUSTIN REED LIMITED27 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2020 FROM C/O ALIXPARTNERS THE ZENITH BUILDINGS 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AR REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company