ARAB INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

ARAB INVESTMENTS LIMITED
11 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DS
Phone: 020 7408 0808
Fax: 020 7408 0909
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01671921
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khalid Affara
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
before 24 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Tariq Affara
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARAB INVESTMENT & TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1997

Previous Addresses

MANAGEMENT OFFICE, CAMPBELL
COURT, GLOUCESTER ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4PD
Changed 16 Jun 2015

MANAGEMENT OFFICE CAMPBELL COURT
GLOUCESTER ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4PD
Changed 8 Dec 2005

SUITES 1418/19
SHERATON HEATHROW HOTEL
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 OHJ
Changed 8 May 1997

4 TILNEY STREET
LONDON W1Y 5LE
Changed 7 Feb 1987

49 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3LB
Changed 17 Jul 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2.01

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arab.investments
www.arabinvestments.net
www.arabinvestments.management
www.arabinvestments.estate
www.arabinvestments.org.uk
www.arabinvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 3 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years