ARALIA SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 High Street St Lawrence Ramsgate Kent CT11 0QL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£643.37k
Fixed assets
£20.40k
Current creditors
£194.17k
Shareholders funds
£282.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03143936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2021

Next statement due by 19 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKOKAN, WRIGHT & COMPANY LIMITED3 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/01/1916 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARALIA SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company