ARAMEX (UK) LIMITED

Address

ARAMEX (UK) LIMITED
UNIT P6 PARKLANDS
HEYWOOD DISTRIBUTION PARK
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 2TT
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02025299
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£68,500,000.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Othman Al-jeda
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Tariq Kharouf
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Bashar Obeid
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

ARAMEX (U.K.) INTERNATIONAL COURIER LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

24 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4TQ
Changed 6 May 2011

4, WELLINGTON TERRACE,
BAYSWATER ROAD,
LONDON,
W2 4LW.
Changed 25 Jul 1997

44, LONDON ROAD,
WEMBLEY,
MIDDLESEX,
HA9 7EX.
Changed 19 Aug 1992

29 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1R 9TA
Changed 1 Mar 1989

2 STONE BUILDINGS
LINCOLN'S INN
LONDON WC2
Changed 21 May 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aramex.org.uk
www.aramex.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years