ARARAT LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

ARARAT LIMITED
8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02802266
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1993
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2005
Filed on:
24 Oct 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2006
Filed on:
19 Apr 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1993
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1993
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1993

Previous Company Names

SILBURY 125 LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1993

Previous Addresses

THE LINDEN BUILDING REGENT PARK
BOOTH DRIVE PARK FARM SOUTH
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 6GR
Changed 13 Feb 2007

84 DUNSTER STREET
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 3JY
Changed 24 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ararat.restaurant
www.ararat.and
www.arar.at
www.ararat.services
www.ararat.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2005 24 Oct 2006 13
30 Sep 2004 2 Jul 2005 10
30 Sep 2003 27 Oct 2004 13
30 Sep 2002 4 Aug 2003 11
30 Sep 2001 3 Feb 2003 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years