ARAWAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03177291



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
BRUCE KENRICK HOUSE 2 KILLICK STREET LONDON N1 9FL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESENTATION HOUSING PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED17 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/15View PDF
26/03/1526 March 2015Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/01/155 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KATHERINE WILKEY KINGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company