ARB SECURITIES LIMITED

Address

ARB SECURITIES LIMITED
4 ROCHDENE
GORSEY BANK BALL GREEN
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 8AR
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08483288
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
29 Apr 2017
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Apr 2016 29 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £9,873 £12,784
Debtors: £13,036
Creditors due within one year: £35,676 £33,340
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,767 -£20,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £472 £912
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Pellington
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARBSECURITIES LTD
Changed 27 Aug 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2017 1 Nov 2017 7
29 Apr 2016 11 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2014 10 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years