ARBITER FUND MANAGERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
C/O LEIGH SAXTON GREEN LLP MUTUAL HOUSE 70 CONDUIT STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1S 2GF

Company number
04134076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2014

Next statement due by 26 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (641) LIMITED28 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/159 March 2015Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/14

View Document

15/01/1415 January 2014Annual return made up to 29 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/12/1319 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2013 FROM
TENTERDEN HOUSE
3 TENTERDEN STREET
HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1TD

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company