ARBOR FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE LINCOLN CASTLE LINCOLN CASTLE WAY NEW HOLLAND BARROW-UPON-HUMBER NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND DN19 7RX

Company number
00501259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2020

Next statement due by 9 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWARTH (TIMBER IMPORTERS) LIMITED19 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEBORAH HOWARTH

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIE HOWARTH

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company