ARC DANIELS LTD



Last updated 1 October 2017
Legal registered address
23 CALDICOT STREET NEWPORT NP19 0FS

Company number
06629774
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2016

Next statement due by 23 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARC ECHO LTD11 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1623 July 2016Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016

View Accounts

23/07/1523 July 2015Annual return made up to 25 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015

View Accounts

23/07/1423 July 2014Annual return made up to 25 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company