ARC-TECH SUPPORT LTD.

Address

ARC-TECH SUPPORT LTD.
TY-GOF WELL STREET
LALESTON
BRIDGEND
CF32 0LF
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06591518
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,200 £3,659 £4,678
Debtors: £10,017 £13,341 £14,397
Creditors due within one year: £23,688 £21,334 £30,035
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£471 -£4,334 -£10,960
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,580 £4,667 £2,991
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Smith
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATERJET CYMRU LTD
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1A PEN-Y-BONT IND; EST:
BRIDGEND
CF31 1NW
Changed 5 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 23 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 17 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 5 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years