ARCADIA GROUP RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tower Bridge House St. Katharines Way London E1W 1DD

Company number
00414249
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 July 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSON THE TAILOR LIMITED13 January 1994
PRINCIPLES RETAIL LIMITED31 March 1994
PRINCIPLES FOR WOMEN LIMITED24 March 1995
DORSUB (JTT) LIMITED19 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Colegrave House 70 Berners Street London W1T 3NL to Tower Bridge House St. Katharines Way London E1W 1DD on 2021-07-14

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 NewStatement of affairs

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCADIA GROUP RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company