ARCADIAN ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL

Company number
02877511
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIOSIGN LIMITED24 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014 Annual return made up to 3 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL SINGER

View Document

26/10/1326 October 2013 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028775110013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCADIAN ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company