ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 Fenchurch Street London United Kingdom EC3M 4BY

Company number
02212959
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THREE HUNDRED AND NINETY-NINTH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED6 April 1988
ACER CONSULTANTS LIMITED8 July 1996
HYDER CONSULTING LIMITED22 October 2002
HYDER CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED18 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of Stephen George Chessher as a secretary on 2022-04-08

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Jillian Louise Lawrence as a secretary on 2022-04-08

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company