ARCADIS GROUP LIMITED

Address

ARCADIS GROUP LIMITED
ARCADIS HOUSE
34 YORK WAY
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 9AB
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7812 2001
Phone: 020 7812 2000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02950545
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,645.00 on 25 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Brookes
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Keith Brooks
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anne Clark
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Cowlard
21 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Fiona Duncombe
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Kean
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Madden
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Morling
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mathew Riley
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Youell
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EC HARRIS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

ECHQ
34 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1 9AB
Changed 7 Oct 2015

ECHQ
REGENT QUARTER
34 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1 9AB
Changed 25 Feb 2009

LYNTON HOUSE
7/12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LX
Changed 9 Dec 2006

MARLOW HOUSE
LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3AL
Changed 8 Mar 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years