ARCADIS NUCLEAR SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

ARCADIS NUCLEAR SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANCY LIMITED
MANNING HOUSE
22 CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1JA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04966931
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £750,998 £1,098,417 £576,052
Debtors: £957,124 £744,494 £599,824
Creditors due within one year: £899,165 £903,284 £529,664
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £808,957 £939,627 £646,212
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £821,346 £939,714 £625,557
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Clark
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Margot Day
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Randall
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Reid
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SR3C LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

MANNING HOUSE CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1JA
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2014

2 ACRES FIELD
NORTHWICH ROAD LOWER STRETTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4PG
Changed 19 Jun 2014

8 HUXLEY DRIVE
BRAMHALL
CHESHIRE
SK7 2PH
Changed 18 Mar 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £48,000.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 7 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 6 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years