ARCELOR CONSTRUCTION UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ARCELOR CONSTRUCTION UK LTD
ARCELORMITTAL
STRAWBERRY LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WV13 3SE
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01688837
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,940,000.00 on 6 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
17 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2012
Filed on:
6 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederic Marcellin
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Taylor
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Timmermans
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Walter Van De Putte
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAIRONVILLE TAC LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2006
TAC METAL FORMING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

ABBOTSFIELD ROAD
ABBOTSFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 4HU
Changed 28 Jan 2010

DERBY ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 9ND
Changed 30 Jul 1996

WHADDON ROAD
MELDRETH
NR ROYSTON
HERTS SG8 5RN
Changed 2 Jan 1992

20 ST MARY'S PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER M3 2NL
Changed 7 Oct 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 17 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 17 Jan 2012 25
31 Dec 2008 15 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 30 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years