ARCELOR SSC UK BARKING LIMITED

Address

ARCELOR SSC UK BARKING LIMITED
ARCELORMITTAL
STRAWBERRY LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3SE
Classification:

Other non-ferrous metal production

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02515088
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,500,000.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Taylor
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Timmermans
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Walter Van De Putte
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SEABROOK HOLDINGS LIMITED & MONTPELIER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

WELBECK STEEL SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2008 FROM
ARCELOR, STRAWBERRY LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3SE
Changed 20 Jun 2008

WELBECK HOUSE
8 RIVER ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 0HF
Changed 13 Apr 2007

VALLEY FARM ROAD
STOURTON
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS10 1SD
Changed 8 Oct 1991

2, BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2014 16
31 Dec 2011 5 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 18 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years