ARCELORMITTAL DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arcelormittal Strawberry Lane Willenhall West Midlands WV13 3SE

Company number
01669950
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2022

Next statement due by 4 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVIS STEEL SERVICES LIMITED30 May 2006
ARCELOR AVIS SSC LIMITED25 July 2007
ARCELORMITTAL SSC UK MANCHESTER LIMITED4 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/213 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company