ARCELORMITTAL DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS UK PLATES & PROFILES LTD.

Address

ARCELORMITTAL DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS UK PLATES & PROFILES LTD.
CATHCART QUAY
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 3HZ
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02688860
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,200,000.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Feb 2017

PROFILES LIMITED (Company Number 02688860) ARCELORMITTAL DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS UK LONG

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Schenck
2 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
before 19 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Sven Van De Putte
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARGENTARIA, CAJA POSTAL Y BANCO HIPOTECARIO, S.A.
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 1992

Previous Company Names

ROBERT SMITH (STEELS) LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

MANN ISLAND
PIERHEAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE. L31DG
Changed 3 Jun 1993

FIRST FLOOR
PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL L3 1BY
Changed 30 Apr 1992

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 2 Mar 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years