ARCELORMITTAL SSC UK WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 May 2013

Address

ARCELORMITTAL SSC UK WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED
STRAWBERRY LANE
WILLENHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV13 3SE
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00303887
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1935
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2013
Dissolved after 77 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,550,000.00 on 29 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
18 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2012
Filed on:
29 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Nanson
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Walter Van De Putte
29 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARCELOR SSC UK LTD.
Changed 6 Aug 2007
PERRY WILLENHALL STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2006
PERRY WILLENHALL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 1999
HOWARD E.PERRY & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1999

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 18 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 8 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 21 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years