ARCELORMITTAL TAILORED BLANKS BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 03331364



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ARCELORMITTAL TAILORED BLANKS BIRMINGHAM LTD CAKEMORE ROAD ROWLEY REGIS WEST MIDLANDS B65 0QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASER WELDED BLANKS LIMITED21 September 2007
NOBLE INTERNATIONAL BIRMINGHAM LIMITED2 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1527 February 2015Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/10/1416 October 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
16/10/1416 October 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 03/10/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company